Community First Curling Centre 2016-2017

Home of Team Jacobs - 2014  Olympic Men's Gold Medal Curling Team

and 2013 Canadian Men's Curling Champions and World Silver Medalists

Home Up Sponsorship Accessibility Member Orientation Newsletters Contact Us Leagues History Fees Events/Bonspiels Pro Shop Schedules Registration Rep Teams Restaurant Links

News  2016-17

Last Updated Feb 7, 2017

 

Thursday Night - Fourth Event - posted Mar. 28, 2017

 

Tuesday Night - Fourth Event - posted Mar. 20, 2017

 

Monday Night - Third Event - posted Mar. 05, 2017

 

Classic Mens - Third Event - posted Feb. 15, 2017

 

Forestry Mixed - First and Second Events - posted Feb. 7, 2017

 

Soo Ladies Afteroon - Second Event - posted Jan. 09, 2017

 

Wednesday Night - Second Event - posted Jan. 05, 2017

 

 

Newsletters

 

Accessibility Policy

 

Map to Curling Centre

 

Check Out Our Sponsor Page

 

Northern Ontario Curling Clubs

Senior Men's and Women's

Inter-Region Playdowns

 

 

Men's Wins Losses
A Stoneman 2 3
B Pick 2 3
C Gemmell 1 3
D Fisher 4 1
E Pallot 1 3
F Pristanski 4 1

 

#1 Rep: Pristanski advances to the provincial in Marathon

#2 Rep: Fisher advances to the provincial in Marathon

 

Women's Wins Losses
1 Gemmell 2 1
2 Harris 1 2

Gemmell advances to the provincial in Marathon

 

Friday, Jan. 16, 2009-2:00PM

ICE "A"

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Extra

Score

Friday Jan. 19

Stoneman

0

0

1

1

0

0

0

3

X

X

 

5

2:00 p.m.

Pick

2

1

0

0

1

2

3

0

X

X

 

9

 

 

ICE "B"

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Extra

Score

Friday Jan. 16

Gemmell

1

0

2

0

0

0

0

2

1

0

 

6

2:00 p.m.

Fisher

0

3

0

2

0

1

0

0

0

1

 

7

 

ICE "C"

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Extra

Score

Friday Jan. 16

Pallot

0

1

0

1

1

0

1

0

1

0

 

5

2:00 p.m.

Pristanski

0

0

2

0

0

1

0

1

0

2

 

6

 

Friday, Jan. 16, 2009-7:00PM

ICE "A"

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Extra

Score

Friday Jan. 16

Fisher

1

0

1

1

0

1

0

0

0

X

 

4

7:00 p.m.

Pristanski

0

3

0

0

2

0

1

1

2

X

 

9

 

ICE "B"

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Extra

Score

Friday Jan. 16

Pick

0

2

0

0

X

X

X

X

X

X

 

2

7:00 p.m.

Pallot

4

0

0

6

X

X

X

X

X

X

 

10

 

ICE "C"

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Extra

Score

Friday Jan. 16

Stoneman

1

1

0

0

4

0

1

1

X

X

 

8

7:00 p.m.

Gemmell

0

0

1

1

0

1

0

0

X

X

 

3

 

ICE "D"

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Extra

Score

Friday Jan. 16

Gemmell

1

0

1

0

1

0

0

1

X

X

 

4

7:00 p.m.

Harris

0

2

0

3

0

2

1

0

X

X

 

8

 

Saturday, Jan. 17, 2009-10:00AM

ICE "A"

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Extra

Score

Saturday Jan. 17

Pallot

0

1

0

1

2

0

2

0

1

0

 

7

10:00 a.m.

Stoneman

1

0

1

0

0

3

0

2

0

1

 

8

 

ICE "B"

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Extra

Score

Saturday Jan. 17

Pristanski

1

1

0

0

1

0

X

X

X

X

 

3

10:00 a.m.

Gemmell

0

0

2

2

0

5

X

X

X

X

 

9

 

ICE "C"

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Extra

Score

Saturday Jan. 17

Pick

3

0

0

0

1

0

0

X

X

X

 

4

10:00 a.m.

Fisher

0

4

1

0

0

3

4

X

X

X

 

12

 

ICE "D"

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Extra

Score

Saturday Jan. 17

Harris

1

0

1

0

0

3

1

0

0

0

 

6

10:00 a.m.

Gemmell

0

1

0

2

2

0

0

1

1

1

 

8

 

Saturday, Jan. 17, 2009-6:00PM

ICE "A"

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Extra

Score

Saturday Jan. 17

Gemmell

1

0

0

0

2

1

1

0

0

0

 

5

6:00 p.m.

Pick

0

2

1

1

0

0

0

1

0

1

 

6

 

ICE "B"

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Extra

Score

Saturday Jan. 17

Fisher

0

3

0

1

0

1

0

0

1

X

 

6

6:00 p.m.

Pallot

0

0

1

0

1

0

1

1

0

X

 

4

 

ICE "C"

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Extra

Score

Saturday Jan. 17

Pristanski

1

2

2

1

3

X

X

X

X

X

 

9

6:00 p.m.

Stoneman

0

0

0

0

0

X

X

X

X

X

 

0

 

ICE "D"

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Extra

Score

Saturday Jan. 17

Gemmell

1

0

2

1

4

0

1

0

0

X

 

9

6:00 p.m.

Harris

0

2

0

0

0

1

0

3

1

X

 

7

(If required)

 

Sunday, Jan. 18, 2009-9:00AM

ICE "A"

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Extra

Score

Sunday Jan. 17

Pick

1

1

0

0

0

2

0

0

3

0

 

7

9:00 a.m.

Pristanski

0

0

1

1

2

0

2

0

0

2

 

8

 

ICE "B"

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Extra

Score

Sunday Jan. 17

Stoneman

0

0

1

0

0

1

X

X

X

X

 

2

9:00 a.m.

Fisher

3

0

0

3

2

0

X

X

X

X

 

8

 

ICE "C"

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Extra

Score

Sunday Jan. 17

Gemmell

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

 

X

9:00 a.m.

Pallot

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

 

X

Community First Curling Centre
124 Anita Boulevard
Sault Ste. Marie
Ontario, Canada

P6B 4P9

Tel: (705) 254-6174
Fax: (705) 254-1467

E-mail: soocurlers@shaw.ca

Copyright COMMUNITY FIRST CURLING CENTRE - 2016-2017