Soo Curlers Association

Monday Open

Teams in this league play 8 end games on Mondays at 6:30 pm and 8:30 pm (these times are rotated). The league is open to men’s, ladies, mixed and youth teams. Teams are set up in skill level divisions.

Updated Schedule for Series 1:

  Sheets 1-4: START TIME 6:30 & 8:30 PM                    Sheets 5-8: START TIME 6:45 & 8:45 PM    
                         
Date Draw ICE 1 ICE 2 ICE 3 ICE 4 Draw2 ICE 5 ICE 6 ICE 7 ICE 8 TEAMS
  Time         Time            
Oct 23 6:30 B1 vs B2 B3 vs B10 B4 vs B9 B5 vs B8 6:45 B6 vs B7 A1 vs A2 A3 vs A10 A4 vs A9 A1 Paul Vieira
  8:30   A5 vs A8 A6 vs A7   8:45         A2 Nancy Kinney
                      A3 Lindsay Miners
Oct 30 6:30 A2 vs A3 A1 vs A7 A6 vs A8 A5 vs A9 6:45 A4 vs A10 B6 vs B8 B5 vs B9 B4 vs B10 A4 Ian McLarty
  8:30   B1 vs B7 B2 vs B3   8:45         A5 Vicki Allen
                      A6 Cody Tetreault
Nov 6 6:30 A6 vs A9 B6 vs B9 A7 vs A8 B7 vs B8 6:45 A5 vs A10 B1 vs B3 B2 vs B4 B5 vs B10 A7 Richard Fergus
  8:30   A2 vs A4 A1 vs A3   8:45         A8 Marc Barrette
                      A9 Josh Porco
Nov 13 6:30 A2 vs A5 A6 vs A10 A3 vs A4 A1 vs A8 6:45 A7 vs A9 B1 vs B8 B2 vs B5 B3 vs B4 A10 Joe Reich
  8:30   B6 vs B10 B7 vs B9   8:45            
                      B1 Rocky Lethbridge
Nov 20 6:30 B8 vs B9 A2 vs A6 B1 vs B4 A3 vs A5 6:45 A1 vs A4 B3 vs B5 B7 vs B10 B2 vs B6 B2 Erin McLean
  8:30   A8 vs A9 A7 vs A10   8:45         B3 Jen Rice
                      B4 Daniel Sarlo
Nov 27 6:30 A1 vs A9 A8 vs A10 A2 vs A7 A3 vs A6 6:45 A4 vs A5 B3 vs B6 B8 vs B10 B2 vs B7 B5 Joshua Hales
  8:30   B1 vs B9 B4 vs B5   8:45         B6 Anthony Barzan
                      B7 Paul Rosso
Dec 4 6:30 B2 vs B8 B9 vs B10 A3 vs A7 A2 vs A8 6:45 A9 vs A10 B3 vs B7 B4 vs B6 B1 vs B5 B8 Rob Clayton
  8:30   A1 vs A5 A4 vs A6   8:45         B9 Brendon Hayes
                      B10 Pierrette Brown
Dec 11 6:30 A5 vs A6 A1 vs A10 A2 vs A9 A3 vs A8 6:45 A4 vs A7 B4 vs B7 B1 vs B10 B2 vs B9    
  8:30   B3 vs B8 B5 vs B6   8:45            
                         
Dec 18 6:30 B5 vs B7 B4 vs B8 A1 vs A6 A5 vs A7 6:45 A4 vs A8 B3 vs B9 B2 vs B10 B1 vs B6    
  8:30   A3 vs A9 A2 vs A10   8:45            
                         
    PLEASE REMEMBER TO MARK WINS & LOSSES    
       
                         
    PLEASE NOTIFY KEVIN LEWIS IF YOU WILL BE MISSING ANY UPCOMING GAMES (kevinlewis_ssm@hotmail.com)    
       
                         
Copyright © , Soo Curlers Association , All rights reserved.
Website powered by Curling Manager